Greater Essex Elementary Teachers' Federation of Ontario

Main Menu

Committee Members 2019-2020

President
Adelina Cecchin
First Vice President
Mario Spagnuolo
Second Vice President
Antonella Ciampa
Recording Secretary
Susan Green
Executive at Large
Sherry Barry
Chris Brouillard-Coyle
Shaun Campbell
Chris D'Annunzio
Johanna Gibson-Lawler
Raquel Hurst
Jamie Lamb
Christina McKibbon
Rose Parkinson
Pierrette Wray
Annual Meeting Delegates and Alternates Toronto
Delegates:
   Sherry Barry
   Chris Brouillard-Coyle
   Shaun Campbell
   Laura Chesnik
   Johanna Gibson-Lawler
   Lindsey Hoberg
   Jamie Lamb
   Michael Oddy
   Rose Parkinson
   Brent Sadler
   Jason Schneider
   Melissa Simpson-Grant
Alternates:
   Chris D'Annunzio
   Kim McIntosh
   Christina McKibbon
   Annamari Pouti-Fletcher
Budget Committee
Shaun Campbell
Johanna Gibson-Lawler
Susan Green
Collective Bargaining Committee
Sherry Barry
Chris Brouillard-Coyle
Shaun Campbell
Adelina Cecchin
Antonella Ciampa
Johanna Gibson-Lawler
Susan Green
Shannon Hazel
Stefanie Helbich-Morton
Raquel Hurst
Jamie Lamb
Christina McKibbon
Rose Parkinson
Mario Spagnuolo
Pierrette Wray

Ad Hoc Health and Physical Ed Committee
Allan Affleck
Justin Bisson
Chris D'Annunzio
Jamie Lamb
Chris Lawler
Adam Raymond
Brent Sadler
Erica Scott
Mario Spagnuolo
Rob St.Germain

Ad Hoc Library Committee
Debbie Demers-Hewitt
Johanna Gibson-Lawler
Ethel Griffith
Martha Martin
Kylie-Lea Myers
Mario Spagnuolo

Ad Hoc Music Committee
tbd

Ad Hoc Technology Committee
Johanna Gibson-Lawler
Brent Sadler
Mario Spagnuolo

Awards Committee
Sherry Barry
Chris Brouillard-Coyle
Antonella Ciampa
Randy Drexler
Patti Farquharson
Mario Spagnuolo

Charity and Donations Committee
Chris Brouillard-Coyle
Antonella Ciampa
Early Years Committee
Chris D'Annunzio
Lindsay Hoberg

Elections Committee
tbd
FSL Committee
Carrie Peddle
Diane Picard
Mario Spagnuolo
 
Goodwill Committee
Antonella Ciampa

GSA Elementary Staff Committee
Kim McIntosh

Health and Safety Committee
Sherry Barry
Antonella Ciampa
Jamie Lamb
Jason Schneider
Human Rights Committee

Kelli Damm

Georgina Jouraij-Tannous
Gina Marcon
Kim McIntosh
Annamari Pouti-Fletcher
Melissa Simpson-Grant
Mario Spagnuolo

New Members Committee
Georgina Jouraij-Tannous
Melissa Simpson-Grant
Political Action Committee
Antonella Ciampa
Christina McKibbon
Mario Spagnuolo
Professional Development Committee
Antonella Ciampa
Kelli Damm
Johanna Gibson-Lawler
Ethel Griffith
Professional Development Fund Committee
tbd
Public Relations Committee
Antonella Ciampa
Natasha Feghali
Johanna Gibson-Lawler
Susan Green
Mario Spagnuolo
Recreation and Leisure Committee
Jamie Lamb
Gina Marcon
Christina McKibbon
Brent Sadler
Jason Schneider
Social Committee
Antonella Ciampa
Susan Green
Mario Spagnuolo
Special Education Committee
Vanessa Dakin Marin
April Palumbo
Mario Spagnuolo
Special Representatives
United Way
Susan Green
Teacher Education Liaison Committee
Wes Vickers (Local)
tbd (Provincial)

Members Quick Links